London - British Swimming has selected a 38-strong team for the 2012 Games in London.
The relays are to be confirmed and additions will be made at team top-up trials in Sheffield in June.
Team Roster:
(athlete/coach/club or British Gas Intensive Training Centre/event)
WOMEN
- Rebecca Adlington; Bill Furniss; Nova Centurion (400m, 800m freestyle)
- Sophie Allen; Sean Kelly; Stockport ITC (200m medley)
- Georgia Davies; Bud McAllister; Swansea ITC (100m backstroke)
- Eleanor Faulkner; Russ Barber; City of Sheffield (800m freestyle)
- Ellen Gandy; Rohan Taylor; Nunawading, AUS (100m, 200m butterfly)
- Francesca Halsall; Ben Titley, Loughborough ITC (50m, 100m freestyle, 100m butterfly)
- Kate Haywood; Rohan Taylor, Nunawading (100m breaststroke)
- Joanne Jackson; Ben Titley, Loughborough ITC (400m freestyle)
- Jemmy Lowe; Bud McAllister, Swansea ITC (200m butterfly)
- Hannah Miley; Patrick Miley, Garioch SC (200m, 400m medley)
- Keri-Anne Payne; Sean Kelly, Stockport ITC (10km marathon)
- Elizabeth Simmonds; Ben Titley, Loughborough ITC (200m backstroke)
- Gemma Spofforth; Martyn Wilby, Florida Gators (100m backstroke)
- Amy Smith; Ian Armiger, Loughboropugh University (100m freestyle)
- Stacey Tadd; Graeme Antwhistle, Bath ITC (200m breaststroke)
- Rebecca Turner; Russ Barber, City of Sheffield (200m freestyle)
- Aimee Willmott; Lisa Bates, Middlesborough (400m medley)
MEN
- Craig Benson; Laurel Bailey, Warrender Baths (100m breaststroke)
- David Davies; Dave Haller, City of Cardiff (1500m freestyle)
- Daniel Fogg; Kevin Renshaw, Loughborough ITC (1500m freestyle)
- James Goddard; Sean Kelly, Stockport ITC (200m medley)
- Michael Jamieson; Dave McNulty, Bath ITC (200m breaststroke)
- Roberto Pavoni; Kevin Renshaw, Loughborough ITC (200m butterfly, 400m medley)
- Robert Renwick; Graham Wardell, City of Glasgow (200m, 400m freestyle)
- Michael Rock; Sean Kelly, Stockport ITC (100m butterfly)
- Joseph Roebuck; Ian Armiger, Loughborough University (200m butterfly; 200m, 400m medley)
- Daniel Sliwinski; Sean Kelly, Stockport ITC (100m breaststroke)
- Liam Tancock; Ben Titley, Loughborough ITC (100m backstroke)
- Andrew Willis; Dave McNulty, Bath ITC (200m breaststroke)
Relay members:
WOMEN
- Caitlin McClatchey
- Jessica Lloyd
MEN
- Robert Bale
- Adam Brown
- Simon Burnett
- Ross Davenport
- James Disney May
- Craig Gibbons
- Ieuan Lloyd